Calvary Orthodox Presbyterian Church
Thursday, October 18, 2018
To know Christ and to make Him known.

Greeters Schedule 2018

THANK YOU for your cooperation. If you can’t greet when you are scheduled, please trade with someone else and let the secretary know. Thanks again!
 
 
January 7 a.m. - Ralph Voskuil & Ron Mentink
                  p.m. - Andrew & Beth Wieberdink
 
January 14 a.m. - Terry & Lori Voskuil
                    p.m. - Jeff & Jeri Gesch
 
January 21 a.m. - Larry & Ruth Ann Wieberdink
                    p.m. - Tom & Deb Huenink
 
January 28 a.m. - Pete & Andy Aleff
                    p.m. - Paul & Stephanie Meeusen
_____________________________________
 
February 4 a.m. - Scott & Brenda Aleff
                   p.m. - Joel & JoAnn Davies
 
February 11 a.m. - Matt & Nikki Batzel
                     p.m. - Jason & Lisa Risseeuw
 
February 18 a.m. - Tom & Kim Bichler
                     p.m. - Will & Amy Schoeder
 
February 25 a.m. - Brad & Karen Huenink
                     p.m. - Jim & Donna Smies
______________________________________
 
March 4 a.m. - Tim & Ashley Boss
              p.m. - Ben & Natalie Wieberdink
 
March 11 a.m. - Rob & Michele Bruggink
                 p.m. - Josh & Brittany Posthuma
 
March 18 a.m. - Keith & Tom Heuver
                p.m. - Dan & Leona Theune
                                    
March 25 a.m. - Peter & Jo Ellen DeHaai
                 p.m. - Steve & Jacki Ratajczak
______________________________________
  
April 1 Easter a.m. - Jim Eckweilen & Peter Gesch
            p.m. - Terry & Lori Voskuil
 
April 8 a.m. - Al & Bev Garside
            p.m. - Joel & Jo Ann Davies
 
April 15 a.m. - James & Sara Gerend
              p.m. - Dale & Joan Meeusen
 
April 22 a.m. - David & Judy Heuver
              p.m. - Dave & Carol Wieberdink
 
April 29 a.m. - Ellsworth Hilbelink & Paul Kahre
              p.m. - Dan & Marilyn Neerhof
                   
                            
 
May 6 a.m. - Judy Hilbelink & Mary Mentink
           p.m. - Marty & Karen Voskuil
 
May 13 a.m. - Steve & Gail Holzer
             p.m. - Dave & Vicki Garside
 
May 20 a.m. - Jenny Claerbaut & Alyssa Cornette
             p.m. - Mary Pippert & Mariann Lammers
 
May 27 a.m. - Jim & Joanne Voskuil
             p.m. - Bob Sass & Ron Mentink
______________________________________
 
June 3 a.m. - David & Carol Wieberdink
            p.m. - Dean & Sue Voskuil
 
June 10 a.m. - Mark & Deb Wieberdink
              p.m. - Gene & Linda Jentink
 
June 17 a.m. - Nathan & Kayla Wieberdink
              p.m. - Dan & Nancy Heuver
 
June 24 a.m. - Josh & Karlinn Aleff
              p.m. - Karen & Audrey Claerbaut
______________________________________
 
July 1 a.m. - Al & Sharon Claerbaut
           p.m. - Mike & Mary Huenink
 
July 8 a.m. - Steve & Bonnie Claerbaut
           p.m. - Brent & Jacki Voskuil
 
July 15 a.m. - Sara Ackley & Beth Heuver
             p.m. - Vicki Garside & Leona Theune
 
July 22 a.m. - Shannon & Calvin Cornette
             p.m. - Dave & Judy Heuver
 
July 29 a.m. - Willard & Diane Kotts
             p.m. - Holland Fest Worship
______________________________________
 
August 5 a.m. - Dave & Wendy Theune
                p.m. - Jim Eckweilen & Al Risseeuw
 
August 12 a.m. - Jeff & Jeri Gesch
                  p.m. - Verlan & Barb Snodgrass
 
August 19 a.m. - Tom & Deb Huenink
                  p.m. - Brad & Karen Huenink
 
August 26 a.m. - Gene & Linda Jentink
                  p.m. - Tim & Ashley Boss
 
 
 
September 2 a.m. - Lynn Molter & Carla Obbink
                      p.m. - Mick & Linda Theune
 
September 9 a.m. - Ron & Joan Lenz
                      p.m. - Josh & Karlinn Aleff
 
September 16 a.m. - Jean Neerhof & Karen Claerbaut
                         p.m. - Don & Edie Ritsman
 
September 23 a.m. - Cindy Kleckner & Diane Schreurs
                         p.m. - Shannon Cornette & Family
 
September 30 a.m. - Mariann Lammers &
                                                          Mary Ann Prinsen
                         p.m. - Brett & Elaina Voskuil
____________________________________
 
October 7 a.m. - Vince Morano & Al Risseeuw
                 p.m. - Jim & Joanne Voskuil
 
October 14 a.m. - Roy & Linda Huibregtse
                    p.m. - Mike & Mary Huenink
 
October 21 a.m. - Josh & Brittany Posthuma
                    p.m. - Calvin Cornette & Peter Gesch
 
October 28 a.m. - Steve & Jaclyn Ratajczak
                    p.m. - Jim & Donna Smies
_____________________________________
 
November 4 a.m. - Jason & Lisa Risseeuw
                     p.m. - Joel & Jo Ann Davies
 
November 11 a.m. - Don & Edie Ritsman
                        p.m. - Steve & Bonnie Claerbaut
 
November 18 a.m. - Jon & Pam Rogers
                        p.m. - Andy & Beth Wieberdink
 
November 25 a.m. - Rick & Julie Rogers
                        p.m. - Willard & Diane Kotts
______________________________________
 
December 2 a.m. - Howard & Nancy Rushton
                     p.m. - Ben & Natalie Wieberdink
 
December 9 a.m. - Bob Sass & Don Van Ess
                     p.m. - Dan & Leona Theune
 
December 16 a.m. - Jim & Kate Schmitz
                       p.m. - Lori & Jim Te Stroote
 
December 23 a.m. - Will & Amy Schoeder
                       p.m. - Mark & Deb Wieberdink
 
December 30 a.m. - Jim & Donna Smies
                       p.m. - Dave & Carol Wieberdink